Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6382,261
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6201,628
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6151,625
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4231,506
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6567,865
AzulArgentina 12,9268,033
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6859,126
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4318,346
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4488,357
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3538,298
AmberleyAustralia 14,9399,283
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4651,531
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7101,684
AimoresBrazil 10,3156,410
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4875,895
AltamiraBrazil 9,4115,848
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1176,287
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8256,727
ApodiBrazil 8,8065,472
AracajuBrazil 9,2745,763
AracuaiBrazil 10,1186,287
AragarcasBrazil 10,5996,586
AraxaBrazil 10,6416,612
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0345,614
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0943,787
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2443,259
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8052,364
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6574,137
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9104,294
AbecheChad 4,6852,912
AntofagastaChile 12,3787,692
AricaChile 11,9147,404
AltaiChina 4,3712,716
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6126,594
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5346,546
AraucaColombia 9,6095,971
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4605,257
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4195,232
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5645,322
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8011,741
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9881,857
AswanEgypt 3,6392,261
AsyutEgypt 3,2732,034
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1336,297
AsmaraEritrea 4,7122,928
AssabEritrea 5,0513,138
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3943,352
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8781,167
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6609,110
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6117,215
AccraGhana 5,9713,711
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6891,049
AthensGreece 1,9951,240
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0251,258
AasiaatGreenland 3,8772,409
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3262,067
AputiteqGreenland 3,0651,905
AkureyriIceland 2,4341,512
AgraIndia 5,3633,333
AhmedabadIndia 5,4103,362
AkolaIndia 5,8843,656
AllahabadIndia 5,7393,566
AmritsarIndia 4,7842,973
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2687,002
AbadanIran 3,4492,143
ArakIran 3,1611,964
AlbengaItaly 1,7041,059
AlgheroItaly 2,0241,258
AmendolaItaly 1,6941,053
AnconaItaly 1,538956
ArezzoItaly 1,6101,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1323,810
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1053,794
AbashiriJapan 7,6034,724
AburatsuJapan 8,1615,071
AikawaJapan 7,9014,910
AjiroJapan 8,2235,110
AkitaJapan 7,8294,865
AkuneJapan 8,0555,006
AomoriJapan 7,7554,819
AsahikawaJapan 7,5484,690
AsosanJapan 8,0234,985
AmmanJordan 2,8401,765
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9972,484
AinaziLatvia 223139
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1735,079
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2675,137
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6165,354
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9684,952
AtarMauritania 4,9553,079
AgalegaMauritius 7,9914,966
AcapulcoMexico 10,3516,433
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0233,121
AltaiMongolia 4,9473,074
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3343,315
AgadirMorocco 3,8302,380
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,256780
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,37710,798
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,29310,746
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,16010,663
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,03110,583
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,42110,825
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,02010,577
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,00510,567
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0826,265
AgadezNiger 4,5242,811
AsuncionParaguay 11,7767,318
ArequipaPeru 11,8087,338
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8275,485
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9649,920
AradRomania 1,096681
AjanRussia 6,2173,863
AldanRussia 5,5293,436
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7921,114
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1411,952
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8724,270
AnadyrRussia 6,4143,986
ArkhangelskRussia 1,335830
ArmavirRussia 1,7431,083
AstrakhanRussia 2,0121,250
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1549,417
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6451,643
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6471,645
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6321,635
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8641,779
Abu HamedSudan 4,1342,569
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8943,041
AqiqSudan 4,3752,719
ArbaatSudan 4,1732,593
AromaSudan 4,5912,853
AtbaraSudan 4,3462,701
Abu KamalSyria 2,7441,705
AleppoSyria 2,4331,512
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0785,020
AtakpameTogo 5,7213,555
AdanaTurkey 2,2911,424
AfyonTurkey 1,9851,233
AnkaraTurkey 1,9111,188
AntalyaTurkey 2,1931,363
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2602,026
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,561970
AberporthUk 1,8571,154
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8121,126
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,487924
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,283797
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3252,688
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3172,682
ArtigasUruguay 12,1777,567
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1545,067
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4984,659
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1695,076
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Ada, MnUsa 7,2954,533
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1734,457
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7944,843
Akron, OhUsa 7,1424,438
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5785,330
Albany, GaUsa 8,0835,023
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5884,094
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4574,634
Albion, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8475,498
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6204,735
Algona, IaUsa 7,5454,689
Alice, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8554,259
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0024,972
Alma, MiUsa 7,1324,432
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8794,275
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1885,710
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6255,360
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6094,107
Amite, LaUsa 8,5375,305
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9814,338
Anderson, InUsa 7,4524,630
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7554,819
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8724,270
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1734,457
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4674,640
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3475,187
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4365,242
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6924,780
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0444,377
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2575,131
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9194,921
Athens, GaUsa 7,8684,889
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9534,942
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9124,295
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6094,728
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8504,878
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8364,869
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Austin, TxUsa 8,9275,548
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2202,001
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8922,419
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2885,772
AdenYemen 5,1443,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -