Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0892,541
BustAfghanistan 4,1692,590
BatnaAlgeria 2,5881,608
BecharAlgeria 3,3672,092
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5391,578
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4972,173
BiskraAlgeria 2,7061,681
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3672,092
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9789,308
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9189,270
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9359,281
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2728,869
ByrdAntarctica 17,04610,593
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2278,219
BarilocheArgentina 13,9368,660
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6617,868
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7379,158
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9439,285
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2037,583
BrestBelarus 426265
BrusselsBelgium 1,377856
Belize CityBelize 9,6716,010
BeninBenin 5,8163,614
BohiconBenin 5,7373,565
BermudaBermuda 6,9634,327
BageBrazil 12,1287,537
BambuiBrazil 10,6306,605
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6286,604
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0495,623
BarcelosBrazil 9,8656,130
BarraBrazil 9,6265,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2155,727
BarreirasBrazil 9,8316,109
BelémBrazil 9,0235,607
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5116,532
BelterraBrazil 9,5265,919
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4915,898
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6847,260
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8486,120
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3416,426
BrevesBrazil 9,1665,696
BurgasBulgaria 1,524947
BurundiBurundi 6,6124,109
BatouriCameroon 5,7793,591
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9813,717
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8614,885
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6883,535
Banff, AbCanada 7,5164,671
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5214,052
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5294,679
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8674,267
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5024,040
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1344,433
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1864,465
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3452,700
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8414,873
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4533,388
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4344,619
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6223,494
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7473,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0773,155
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3438,913
BeijingChina 6,6004,102
BarranquillaColombia 9,5055,907
Benito SalasColombia 10,2696,381
BogotáColombia 10,0386,238
BrnoCzech Republic 878545
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8413,630
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2493,883
BaniDominican Republic 8,5575,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6105,350
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4715,264
BahariyaEgypt 3,1021,928
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0501,896
BiarritzFrance 2,2421,393
BordeauxFrance 2,0861,297
BrestFrance 2,0491,273
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6049,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6029,695
BitamGabon 6,0823,780
BanjulGambia 5,8243,619
BerlinGermany 757471
BrockenGermany 950591
BokeGuinea 5,9913,723
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9333,687
BudapestHungary 985612
Budapest-LORINCHungary 988614
BangaloreIndia 6,6374,124
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1963,850
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4544,010
BikanerIndia 5,0053,110
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3466,429
BabolsarIran 3,0621,903
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1382,571
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8281,758
Bandar LengehIran 4,1292,566
BirjandIran 3,7612,337
BushehrIran 3,7022,300
BaghdadIraq 2,9931,860
BasraIraq 3,4092,118
BelmulletIreland 2,1101,311
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0221,256
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7141,065
BergamoItaly 1,485923
BolognaItaly 1,526948
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,342834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8991,180
BrindisiItaly 1,7441,084
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7963,602
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9113,673
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6272,254
BeirutLebanon 2,6311,635
BenghaziLibya 2,6641,655
BirzaiLithuania 9458
BitolaMacedonia 1,6621,033
BlantyreMalawi 8,0394,995
BvumbweMalawi 8,0665,012
BintuluMalaysia 9,6946,024
BamakoMali 5,5173,428
Bko-SMali 5,5253,433
BougounMali 5,6213,493
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4242,749
BaitagMongolia 4,6842,911
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6142,867
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3213,307
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8833,656
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9093,672
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2243,246
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7343,563
BulganMongolia 5,1913,226
BhamawMyanmar 6,8014,226
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,46610,854
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,46710,854
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,32710,767
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9366,175
BilmaNiger 4,2342,631
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9363,067
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0731,288
BergenNorway 1,162722
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,161721
BjornoyaNorway 2,0741,289
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,343834
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,216756
BadinPakistan 5,0523,140
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8313,002
BalakotPakistan 4,4602,771
BarkhanPakistan 4,6272,875
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9716,196
BascoPhilippines 8,6555,378
BialystokPoland 315196
BejaPortugal 3,0491,895
BragancaPortugal 2,6691,659
BistritaRomania 981610
BucharestRomania 1,286799
BajkitRussia 4,0272,503
BarabinskRussia 3,3582,087
BarnaulRussia 3,7552,333
BerezovoRussia 2,4341,513
BiserRussia 2,1311,324
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2993,914
BogdarinRussia 5,3083,298
BogucanyRussia 4,2482,640
BomnakRussia 5,9903,722
BorRussia 3,7232,314
BorzjaRussia 5,7593,579
BratskRussia 4,5902,852
BelgradeSerbia 1,255780
BoSierra Leone 6,1563,825
BontheSierra Leone 6,2303,872
BratislavaSlovakia 962598
BerberaSomalia 5,4003,356
BusanSouth Korea 7,7134,793
BadajozSpain 2,9171,813
BarcelonaSpain 2,2401,392
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4481,521
BabanusaSudan 4,9763,092
BaselSwitzerland 1,425885
BernSwitzerland 1,481920
BangkokThailand 7,9544,942
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9394,933
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5384,684
BizerteTunisia 2,3121,437
BalikesirTurkey 1,8461,147
BursaTurkey 1,8021,120
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5222,189
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8981,180
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8621,157
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8621,157
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6621,033
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7541,090
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6481,024
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2485,747
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8905,525
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0484,379
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8663,645
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8683,646
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2045,098
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5965,342
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0675,013
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4064,602
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5024,040
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1145,664
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5504,691
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0675,634
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0294,368
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3883,970
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3473,944
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6454,129
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0924,407
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8424,873
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7484,194
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0815,021
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0265,609
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4644,638
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4194,610
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8134,855
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9304,928
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2285,113
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7174,174
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3175,168
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0715,015
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7784,212
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4734,022
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1384,436
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7264,801
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7834,837
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8795,518
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6874,156
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1785,082
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3734,582
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9914,966
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3405,804
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2965,777
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2524,506
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8274,242
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5995,344
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4704,642
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6234,737
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4093,983
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3995,219
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7742,345
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9545,564
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2455,745
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4615,258
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4765,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -