Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0472,515
ChlefAlgeria 2,7481,708
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5231,568
CeresArgentina 12,4427,731
ChamicalArgentina 12,7387,916
ChepesArgentina 12,8417,980
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1038,764
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3437,670
CórdobaArgentina 12,7007,892
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7057,895
CorrientesArgentina 12,0407,482
CairnsAustralia 13,5508,420
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3789,556
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2977,641
CedunaAustralia 14,1538,795
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4428,974
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5798,438
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8539,230
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1288,158
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1989,444
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8248,590
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6364,124
CharnocksBarbados 8,3615,196
CotonouBenin 5,8163,614
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4486,492
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7016,650
CabroboBrazil 9,1675,696
CaceresBrazil 10,9356,795
CaetiteBrazil 9,8786,138
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8535,501
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1606,935
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3647,062
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8666,752
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0795,642
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8356,112
CaparaoBrazil 10,4566,498
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7066,653
CaratingaBrazil 10,4036,464
CaravelasBrazil 10,0506,245
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9616,190
CarolinaBrazil 9,5175,914
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3007,022
CataguasesBrazil 10,5846,577
CatalaoBrazil 10,5686,567
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9026,774
CaxiasBrazil 9,0445,620
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7717,315
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6755,391
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6306,606
ChapecoBrazil 11,6617,246
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5086,530
CipoBrazil 9,3695,822
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7106,034
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3996,462
CordeiroBrazil 10,6286,604
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9426,178
CorumbaBrazil 11,2036,962
CoximBrazil 10,9886,828
CrateusBrazil 8,9205,543
CuiabaBrazil 10,7956,708
CuritibaBrazil 11,3187,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4814,649
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2972,670
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4072,739
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9633,084
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7623,581
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8573,018
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0563,764
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7663,583
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7293,560
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7253,557
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7963,602
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6003,480
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9263,682
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2323,251
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1093,796
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3602,709
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0414,375
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4724,022
Comox, BcCanada 7,9044,912
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9623,705
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2803,281
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6844,775
ChicoChile 14,3958,945
ChillanChile 13,6118,458
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6878,505
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7187,903
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3988,947
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4278,343
ChangchunChina 6,7444,191
ChangduChina 6,2063,856
ChangshaChina 7,4114,605
ChengduChina 6,6644,141
ChongqingChina 6,9234,302
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6395,990
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,342834
CamagueyCuba 8,7215,419
CasablancaCuba 8,8115,475
ChebCzech Republic 979608
CopenhagenDenmark 675419
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4065,223
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5225,296
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4675,262
CanarEcuador 11,0046,838
CairoEgypt 2,9421,828
CaenFrance 1,7631,096
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7971,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6755,391
CocobeachGabon 6,2333,873
CologneGermany 1,213754
ChiosGreece 1,9661,221
CorfuGreece 1,8331,139
ConakryGuinea 6,0733,774
CatacamasHonduras 9,7886,082
CholutecaHonduras 10,0076,218
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7834,215
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3753,961
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3753,961
ChahbaharIran 4,5392,821
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0651,283
ClonesIreland 1,9371,204
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0151,252
CorkIreland 2,1111,312
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1141,313
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1341,326
CameriItaly 1,545960
CampobassoItaly 1,7181,067
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0411,268
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1321,325
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1061,309
Cape MeleItaly 1,7111,063
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8661,159
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1451,333
CerviaItaly 1,518943
CiampinoItaly 1,7531,089
Cimone MountainItaly 1,582983
Cisa PassItaly 1,587986
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7541,090
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,300808
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2281,385
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9401,206
ChibaJapan 8,2185,107
ChichibuJapan 8,1335,054
ChichijimaJapan 9,1345,676
ChoshiJapan 8,2405,121
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6011,616
ChilekaMalawi 8,0394,995
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8354,869
ChitipaMalawi 7,3574,572
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4655,882
ComitanMexico 10,0026,216
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5407,171
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8403,629
ChoirMongolia 5,6263,496
CasablancaMorocco 3,4362,135
ChindeMozambique 8,3795,207
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4724,643
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,47710,860
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,44510,841
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,25510,723
CondegaNicaragua 9,9596,189
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8954,906
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7244,800
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3934,594
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5574,696
ChhorPakistan 5,0223,121
ChitralPakistan 4,2462,639
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6277,225
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5977,206
CajamarcaPeru 11,3987,083
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2747,006
ChiclayoPeru 11,4497,115
ChimbotePeru 11,5857,199
CuzcoPeru 11,5777,194
CzestochowaPoland 636395
CoimbraPortugal 2,8951,799
CalafatRomania 1,330827
CeahlauRomania 1,007626
ClujRomania 1,019633
ConstantaRomania 1,357843
CraiovaRomania 1,294804
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7902,355
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8441,767
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9573,081
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0083,734
Cape UelenRussia 6,3933,973
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0724,395
CaraRussia 5,3503,324
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9851,233
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5733,463
ChitaRussia 5,4753,402
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4773,404
CokurdahRussia 5,2773,279
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6473,509
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0086,219
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0044,352
CaceresSpain 2,8401,765
CadizSpain 3,0951,923
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7511,709
CordobaSpain 2,9011,803
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3434,563
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8564,882
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1515,065
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3994,598
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3494,567
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0144,980
ChumphonThailand 8,1635,073
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7721,101
CorumTurkey 1,9101,187
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4862,166
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7582,335
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8191,130
CernovcyUkraine 860535
ChernigovUkraine 720447
CarrascoUruguay 12,5487,797
ColoniaUruguay 12,6107,836
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2705,139
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8824,898
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0284,367
Camden, ScUsa 7,7414,810
Canton, NyUsa 6,4604,015
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6744,769
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3324,556
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9433,693
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Casper, WyUsa 8,0565,006
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1465,062
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0344,371
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4544,632
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5014,661
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7874,839
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7894,840
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3784,585
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6274,740
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2354,496
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8664,888
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3573,950
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4123,985
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2685,138
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1685,076
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3734,582
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8575,504
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1634,451
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0925,028
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4724,643
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4564,633
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3364,559
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7774,833
Clark, SdUsa 7,5254,676
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2535,128
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7764,832
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5665,323
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1194,424
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4584,635
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6444,750
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2224,488
College Park, MdUsa 7,0804,399
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3955,217
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8574,883
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7514,817
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5144,669
Columbus, InUsa 7,5434,687
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2974,534
Conception, MoUsa 7,8724,892
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0314,991
Conway, ArUsa 8,2075,100
Conway, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Corning, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4414,002
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1635,694
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6965,404
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7294,181
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4095,226
Covington, LaUsa 8,4865,273
Covington, TnUsa 8,0164,981
Crete, NeUsa 7,8644,887
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8254,862
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9581,838
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9581,838
CaracasVenezuela 9,0555,627
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0645,632
CoroVenezuela 9,1445,682
ChipataZambia 7,7754,832
ChomaZambia 8,1005,033
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5125,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -