Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6992,298
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8151,749
DavisAntarctica 14,5399,035
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7447,919
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2407,606
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1256,292
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0849,373
DhakaBangladesh 6,4414,003
D’UccleBelgium 1,377856
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3336,421
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7096,654
DouradosBrazil 11,3367,044
DoualaCameroon 5,9023,667
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1263,185
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0254,365
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1674,454
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1893,225
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5502,827
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0103,735
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8604,263
DuianChina 5,8363,626
DubrovnikCroatia 1,525948
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2263,247
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5185,293
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6205,356
DabaaEgypt 2,7991,739
DakhlaEgypt 3,4152,122
DijonFrance 1,579981
DresdenGermany 827514
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8481,770
DebrecenHungary 948589
DalatangiIceland 2,2221,381
DaltonganjIndia 6,0063,732
DarbhangaIndia 5,9333,687
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3803,965
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3853,968
DumkaIndia 6,1833,842
DwarkaIndia 5,2733,277
DezfulIran 3,2702,032
DublinIreland 1,9071,185
DecimomannuItaly 2,1271,322
DobbiacoItaly 1,279795
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0113,735
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8051,743
DagorettiKenya 6,4814,027
DaugavpilsLatvia 207129
DedzaMalawi 7,8794,896
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6323,500
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7173,553
DaweiMyanmar 7,7744,831
De BiltNetherlands 1,256781
De KooyNetherlands 1,241771
Den HelderNetherlands 1,242772
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,37310,796
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,41010,819
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,47110,857
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 988614
DalbandinPakistan 4,4102,740
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5292,815
DirPakistan 4,3012,673
DroshPakistan 4,2672,651
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9595,567
DohaQatar 4,1042,550
DorohoiRomania 911566
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1431,953
DudinkaRussia 3,3432,077
DzardzanRussia 4,7522,953
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9402,449
DakarSenegal 5,7433,569
DaruSierra Leone 6,1143,799
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5805,953
DamazinSudan 5,0033,109
DongolaSudan 4,1332,568
DamascusSyria 2,7031,680
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7021,679
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6241,631
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8372,384
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1354,434
DjerbaTunisia 2,6671,657
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3681,472
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6871,048
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7691,100
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,134705
DonetskUkraine 1,316818
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2782,658
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8494,878
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2754,521
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6415,370
Danville, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6404,748
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9514,941
David City, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3714,580
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0845,024
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2805,146
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0735,638
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5964,720
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1665,696
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3034,538
Delphine, InUsa 7,4094,604
Denton, MdUsa 7,0284,367
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3075,162
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6674,765
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6825,395
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2654,515
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1204,424
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8804,897
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0715,015
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4584,635
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Dover, DeUsa 7,0284,367
Dover, TnUsa 7,9184,920
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7765,454
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4544,632
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1104,418
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Durham, NhUsa 6,4183,988
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7902,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -