Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0632,525
FarahAfghanistan 3,9722,468
FormosaArgentina 11,8967,392
ForrestAustralia 13,6988,512
FrancistownBotswana 8,5895,337
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3395,182
FloraniaBrazil 8,7975,466
FlorestaBrazil 9,1335,675
FlorianoBrazil 9,2065,721
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4827,135
FormosaBrazil 10,2836,390
FortalezaBrazil 8,6695,387
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6287,225
FrancaBrazil 10,7616,687
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7414,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6344,123
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8474,255
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8994,287
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5694,082
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5334,060
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1284,430
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7994,225
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9443,694
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9433,693
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7482,951
FayaChad 4,2342,631
FamagustaCyprus 2,4521,524
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 936582
FarafraEgypt 3,2332,009
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4634,016
FichtelbergGermany 922573
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,173729
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6901,050
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0092,491
FaranahGuinea 5,8993,666
FalconaraItaly 1,543959
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,600994
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7051,060
FonniItaly 2,0401,267
FrontoneItaly 1,574978
FrosinoneItaly 1,7471,086
FukauraJapan 7,7334,806
FukueJapan 7,9224,923
FukuiJapan 7,9894,965
FukuokaJapan 7,9224,923
FukushimaJapan 8,0314,990
FukuyamaJapan 7,9914,965
FushikiJapan 7,9614,947
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8752,408
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8935,526
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2775,765
FunchalMadeira 4,0272,502
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3195,169
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2652,029
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,081672
FaroPortugal 3,1421,952
FerganaRussia 3,8842,413
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1513,822
FalunSweden 687427
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,499932
FeodosijaUkraine 1,478919
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5674,081
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9554,943
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6434,749
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4514,630
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2964,534
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1993,852
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3154,546
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5674,702
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4574,634
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2075,100
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5434,688
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1605,071
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0695,014
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6625,383
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0225,607
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0744,396
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2244,489
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2355,117
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5454,689
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2185,106
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4495,250
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0625,010
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2875,150
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3224,550
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6455,372
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5004,039
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5844,713
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6815,394
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0624,388
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1694,455
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1305,673
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -