Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8112,368
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0121,872
HuamboAngola 7,6764,770
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5667,809
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8519,850
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8459,846
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8228,589
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2472,639
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9294,306
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8783,652
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8563,639
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8684,268
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0583,143
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5454,067
Hope, BcCanada 7,8604,885
HaikouChina 7,9894,964
HailarChina 6,0103,735
HamiChina 5,0473,136
HetanChina 4,6442,886
HavanaCuba 8,8315,487
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4485,249
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4285,237
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5965,342
HelwanEgypt 2,9681,844
HurguadaEgypt 3,3082,056
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8321,138
HelsinkiFinland 476296
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 496308
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6019,695
HamburgGermany 891554
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 891554
HannoverGermany 966600
HelgolandGermany 1,001622
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,235768
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2961,427
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9752,470
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6017,209
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4207,096
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2821,418
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2683,895
HaifaIsrael 2,7251,693
HaboroJapan 7,4624,637
HachijojimaJapan 8,4395,244
HachinoheJapan 7,8164,857
HagiJapan 7,9004,909
HakodateJapan 7,6604,760
HamadaJapan 7,8894,902
HamamatsuJapan 8,1845,086
HikoneJapan 8,0635,011
HimejiJapan 8,0264,988
HiradoJapan 7,8994,908
HirooJapan 7,7264,801
HiroshimaJapan 7,9554,944
HitaJapan 7,9764,956
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0685,013
HunLibya 3,0381,888
HomboriMali 4,9913,102
HomalinMyanmar 6,6064,105
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5004,660
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,37910,800
HighbankNew Zealand 17,39410,809
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,39210,808
HororataNew Zealand 17,40710,817
HyderabadPakistan 4,9563,080
HuanucoPeru 11,5087,151
HelPoland 323200
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7984,225
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6621,654
HatangaRussia 3,8772,409
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2301,385
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4425,246
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4862,166
HurbanovoSlovakia 964599
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6218,464
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2754,520
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1034,414
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4904,654
HalaibSudan 3,9072,428
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6372,881
HudeibaSudan 4,3602,709
HaparandaSweden 1,099683
HarnosandSweden 803499
HamaSyria 2,5301,572
HassakahSyria 2,5281,571
Hua HinThailand 8,0204,984
HakkariTurkey 2,5481,584
Hull, EnglandUk 1,523946
HersonUkraine 1,216756
Hmel’NickijUkraine 764475
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9755,577
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3883,970
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9684,330
Hart, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5984,100
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0294,989
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Hays, KsUsa 8,1425,060
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0275,609
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Helena, MtUsa 7,8774,895
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4004,599
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7034,787
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5655,323
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1265,050
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1885,088
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5654,701
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8884,280
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2224,488
Holly, CoUsa 8,3665,199
Homer, AkUsa 7,1564,447
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8124,855
Horton, KsUsa 7,9284,926
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9164,919
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3284,554
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9954,347
Houma, LaUsa 8,6555,378
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8485,498
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4274,615
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9814,960
Huron, SdUsa 7,5924,718
HanoiVietnam 7,6254,739
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5995,343
HarareZimbabwe 8,2455,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -