Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2882,043
In SalahAlgeria 3,6002,237
InnsbruckAustria 1,267788
IbiriteBrazil 10,5266,541
IguatuBrazil 8,9585,567
IlheusBrazil 9,7586,063
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3495,810
IndaialBrazil 11,4547,117
IpameriBrazil 10,5366,547
IraiBrazil 11,7017,271
IreceBrazil 9,5745,949
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6155,975
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7866,081
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7406,053
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2546,372
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5226,539
ItapevaBrazil 11,1606,935
ItirucuBrazil 9,6676,007
ItuacuBrazil 9,7846,080
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2937,018
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5793,467
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5153,427
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0703,772
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7482,951
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6312,878
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1027,520
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0989,382
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9639,298
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4405,244
IzobambaEcuador 10,7786,697
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9041,805
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0816,265
IoanninaGreece 1,8161,128
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7922,356
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6851,668
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6273,497
IranshahrIran 4,3632,711
IstranaItaly 1,383859
IidaJapan 8,1175,044
IizukaJapan 7,9334,930
IrakoJapan 8,1665,074
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3965,217
IrozakiJapan 8,2545,129
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4285,237
IshinomakiJapan 8,0054,974
IwamizawaJapan 7,5744,706
IzuharaJapan 7,8094,853
IrbidJordan 2,7761,725
IfraneMorocco 3,3152,060
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,39010,806
IlorinNigeria 5,5273,435
InchonNorth Korea 7,3734,581
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4881,546
IslamabadPakistan 4,5092,802
IquitosPeru 10,7696,692
IloiloPhilippines 9,5875,958
IasiRomania 1,020634
IcaRussia 6,8864,279
IlirnejRussia 6,0083,733
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5084,044
IrkutskRussia 4,9883,099
Ivdel’Russia 2,1991,367
IbizaSpain 2,4941,550
IspartaTurkey 2,0931,301
IstanbulTurkey 1,7171,067
IzmirTurkey 1,9681,223
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 779484
IzmailUkraine 1,238769
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Independence, KsUsa 8,2035,097
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4894,654
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7334,805
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0024,351
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2525,128
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5574,696
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0024,351
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7564,198
IsokaZambia 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -