Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1482,578
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2802,660
JuninArgentina 12,7947,951
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1466,926
JacobinaBrazil 9,4855,894
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7215,419
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7875,460
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4226,476
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6546,621
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2064,478
JiuquanChina 5,5813,468
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1506,307
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4985,281
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6435,371
JoensuuFinland 828515
JokioinenFinland 542337
JyvskylFinland 730454
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7942,357
JulianehbGreenland 3,8932,419
JagdalpurIndia 6,3293,933
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1756,323
JerusalemIsrael 2,8321,760
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0206,226
JosNigeria 5,2763,278
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2521,399
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2451,395
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6942,917
JhelumPakistan 4,6042,861
JiwaniPakistan 4,6222,872
JuliacaPeru 11,6427,234
JakutskRussia 5,4373,378
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8701,162
JenisejskRussia 3,9742,470
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6684,765
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2614,512
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4405,245
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0262,502
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6362,881
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1405,680
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0621,903
JubaSudan 5,7273,559
JokkmokkSweden 1,199745
JönköpingSweden 593369
Jonkoping ASweden 598371
JendoubaTunisia 2,4241,506
JerbaTunisia 2,6371,639
JerseyUk 1,8661,160
JaltaUkraine 1,485923
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3665,198
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9944,968
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0995,033
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6434,750
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0664,391
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1534,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -