Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1952,607
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2582,646
KhostAfghanistan 4,3402,697
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0022,487
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9289,276
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,255
KlagenfurtAustria 1,206750
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3821,480
KandiBenin 5,2873,285
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4474,006
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4494,007
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7464,813
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9294,306
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6094,107
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9953,725
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8363,627
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1183,180
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3543,948
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2302,628
KashiChina 4,2162,620
KunmingChina 7,0764,397
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7474,192
KhargaEgypt 3,4392,137
KosseirEgypt 3,4292,131
KajaaniFinland 958595
KuopioFinland 811504
KuusamoFinland 1,157719
KarlsruheGermany 1,268788
KasselGermany 1,049652
KonstanzGermany 1,333828
KumasiGhana 5,8983,665
KalamataGreece 2,1011,306
KerkiraGreece 1,8331,139
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1861,359
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8552,396
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6831,667
KankanGuinea 5,8023,605
KindiaGuinea 5,9903,723
KissidougouGuinea 5,9343,687
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4717,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0204,984
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0214,984
KeszthelyHungary 1,105687
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4181,503
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4033,979
KotaIndia 5,4103,362
KozhikodeIndia 6,6984,163
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5797,195
KermanIran 3,8812,412
KermanshahIran 3,0101,871
Khoram AbadIran 3,1511,958
KilkennyIreland 2,0061,247
KingstonJamaica 8,9745,577
KagoshimaJapan 8,1185,044
KanazawaJapan 7,9604,946
KaruizawaJapan 8,0745,017
KatsuuraJapan 8,2715,140
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1645,074
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4454,627
KobeJapan 8,0665,013
KochiJapan 8,0885,026
KofuJapan 8,1395,057
KumagayaJapan 8,1325,053
KumamotoJapan 8,0104,978
KumejimaJapan 8,3945,216
KureJapan 7,9754,956
KushiroJapan 7,7064,788
KutchanJapan 7,5594,697
KyotoJapan 8,0625,010
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9612,462
KitaleKenya 6,1973,851
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5512,206
KufraLibya 3,5282,192
KaunasLithuania 12276
KlaipedaLithuania 14288
KybartaiLithuania 15093
KarongaMalawi 7,3924,593
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7535,439
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6305,984
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9895,586
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8795,518
KuantanMalaysia 9,0305,612
KuchingMalaysia 9,6846,018
KayesMali 5,4823,407
KeniebaMali 5,6343,501
KidalMali 4,5602,833
KitaMali 5,5343,439
KoutiaMali 5,4413,381
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1127,526
KisinevMoldova 1,066662
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0883,783
KhatgalMongolia 4,8873,037
KhovdMongolia 4,5592,833
KhujirtMongolia 5,2863,285
KhutagMongolia 5,1023,170
KenitraMorocco 3,3132,059
KalewaMyanmar 6,7144,172
KathaMyanmar 6,7564,198
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1745,080
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0044,352
KengtungMyanmar 7,2134,483
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5564,074
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1845,707
KathmanduNepal 5,7663,583
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9319,278
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,23810,712
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,39310,808
KarioiNew Zealand 17,27610,735
KawerauNew Zealand 17,21810,699
KopuaNew Zealand 17,36810,793
KanoNigeria 5,0453,135
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4664,639
KarasjokNorway 1,508937
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,244773
KristiansandNorway 958595
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,181734
KhasabOman 4,2292,628
KarachiPakistan 4,9293,063
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9283,063
KhanpurPakistan 4,7922,978
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6312,878
KororPalau 10,6116,594
Kasprowy WierchPoland 779484
KlodzkoPoland 758471
KoszalinPoland 496308
KrakowPoland 693431
KalakanRussia 5,4123,363
KaliningradRussia 221138
KamenskoeRussia 6,4594,013
KandalaksaRussia 1,334829
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7331,077
KazanRussia 1,606998
KemRussia 1,175730
KerchRussia 1,486924
KhabarovskRussia 6,7964,223
KirenskRussia 4,8112,990
KirovRussia 1,597992
KljuciRussia 6,9604,325
KolpasevRussia 3,4892,168
KorfRussia 6,6744,147
KostromaRussia 1,077669
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6282,876
KotlasRussia 1,466911
KrasnodarRussia 1,6431,021
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4041,494
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1051,308
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1402,572
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9831,854
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7621,095
KurganRussia 2,5961,614
KurskRussia 959596
KyraRussia 5,5893,473
KigaliRwanda 6,4694,020
KoldaSenegal 5,8033,606
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9803,716
KosiceSlovakia 817508
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4245,856
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2204,487
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3184,547
KadugliSudan 5,0283,125
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2192,622
KassalaSudan 4,6362,881
KhartoumSudan 4,5542,830
KostiSudan 4,8242,998
KalmarSweden 436271
KaresuandoSweden 1,389863
KarlstadSweden 709441
KristianstadSweden 571355
KamishliSyria 2,4911,548
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8634,886
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2755,142
Khon KaenThailand 7,8454,875
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0204,984
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9364,931
KairouanTunisia 2,4671,533
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2781,416
KarsTurkey 2,2351,389
KastamonuTurkey 1,7891,112
KayseriTurkey 2,1141,314
KonyaTurkey 2,1131,313
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9671,844
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7272,316
KinlossUk 1,6381,018
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,082672
KievUkraine 782486
KirillovkaUkraine 1,308813
KirovogradUkraine 1,021635
KlepininoUkraine 1,372853
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,100684
Kovel’Ukraine 533331
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,108688
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7744,831
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9294,927
Keene, NhUsa 6,4724,021
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5055,285
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6495,375
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1525,065
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2704,517
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3895,213
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4894,654
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6175,354
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7324,805
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3684,579
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3483,945
KabompoZambia 7,7334,806
KabweZambia 7,8424,873
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8374,870
KafirondaZambia 7,6354,744
KaomaZambia 7,8674,889
KasamaZambia 7,3924,594
KasempaZambia 7,7294,803
KawambwaZambia 7,3304,555
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1145,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -