Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1611,343
LuandaAngola 7,2654,514
LuenaAngola 7,5374,684
La PlataArgentina 12,6637,869
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9627,433
La RiojaArgentina 12,6837,882
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8978,014
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7079,139
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8977,393
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7399,780
LavertonAustralia 15,3059,511
LearmonthAustralia 12,0867,510
LongreachAustralia 14,0588,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0578,735
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6609,731
Low HeadAustralia 15,6769,741
LinzAustria 1,059658
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,506936
LerwickUk 1,506936
La PazBolivia 11,6167,218
LavrasBrazil 10,6936,644
LencoisBrazil 9,6686,008
LinharesBrazil 10,2546,372
LondrinaBrazil 11,2366,982
LomBulgaria 1,348838
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8164,236
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6814,152
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Langara, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4434,004
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5874,715
London, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6702,902
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5184,050
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7734,830
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3682,714
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9928,074
LanzhouChina 6,2033,855
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9563,701
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8526,122
LimonCosta Rica 10,0836,266
LarnacaCyprus 2,4701,535
LimassolCyprus 2,4771,539
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5284,678
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0144,358
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 945587
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4645,260
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5025,283
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4485,249
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7926,706
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1586,933
LuxorEgypt 3,4502,144
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0946,272
Laucala BayFiji 15,3239,522
LappeenrantaFinland 634394
Le MansFrance 1,8061,122
LilleFrance 1,466911
LyonFrance 1,7111,063
LambarnGabon 6,4113,984
LastourvilleGabon 6,3863,968
LibrevilleGabon 6,2973,913
LeipzigGermany 878546
LindenbergGermany 729453
LamiaGreece 1,8961,178
LarissaGreece 1,8151,128
LemnosGreece 1,7901,112
LimnosGreece 1,7871,111
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1985,094
LabeGuinea 5,8373,627
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3457,050
La CeibaHonduras 9,7626,066
La MesaHonduras 9,8496,120
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7382,944
LudhianaIndia 4,9143,054
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4141,500
LatinaItaly 1,7691,100
LatronicoItaly 1,8431,145
LecceItaly 1,7871,111
LodwarKenya 5,9763,714
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4964,658
LiepajaLatvia 15596
LaukuvaLithuania 7848
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,344835
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6141,003
LabuanMalaysia 9,6395,990
LuqaMalta 2,3321,449
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3165,168
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0896,269
LashioMyanmar 6,9534,320
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,36310,789
LincolnNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,39210,807
LagosNigeria 5,7653,582
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,077669
LillehammerNorway 937582
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7582,957
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5227,160
LimaPeru 11,7617,309
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4335,862
LisbonPortugal 3,0611,902
LeninbadRussia 3,7722,344
LevsiRussia 2,5011,554
LungiSierra Leone 6,1513,822
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,259782
LanzaroteSpain 4,1762,595
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3691,472
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,480920
LuganoSwitzerland 1,489925
LatakiaSyria 2,4571,527
LampangThailand 7,4774,646
LoeiThailand 7,6894,778
Lop BuriThailand 7,8604,885
LomeTogo 5,8683,647
LeemingUk 1,583984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,506936
London, EnglandUk 1,6251,010
London-GatwickUk 1,6311,014
LynehamUk 1,7271,073
L’VovUkraine 682424
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,017632
LozovajaUkraine 1,175730
LubnyUkraine 924574
LuckUkraine 600373
LuganskUkraine 1,354841
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3434,563
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6615,382
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7295,424
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2145,104
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4684,020
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3095,163
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8765,515
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4134,606
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1475,063
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1464,441
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1865,087
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2805,767
Larned, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4075,224
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0555,627
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0814,400
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4183,988
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6314,742
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9714,953
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6964,783
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9614,947
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3694,579
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0515,003
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2813,903
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3184,547
Libby, MtUsa 7,8034,849
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8684,889
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1344,433
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4304,617
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2435,122
Llano, TxUsa 8,9195,543
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3675,821
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3845,832
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8745,515
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4004,599
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6044,725
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2485,125
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5894,094
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7855,459
Luling, TxUsa 8,9855,583
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9964,969
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3454,564
LivingstoneZambia 8,2055,099
LundaziZambia 7,6424,749
LusakaZambia 7,9494,940
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9384,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -