Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8142,370
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8952,421
MilianaAlgeria 2,7001,678
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9804,959
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,20810,693
Malarg EArgentina 13,3758,311
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8058,579
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9078,021
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7027,893
MendozaArgentina 13,1088,146
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1008,141
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2307,600
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1458,790
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,24310,715
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3357,665
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7457,920
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2959,504
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3159,517
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8499,227
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0499,352
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5188,400
MuharraqBahrain 3,9622,462
MinskBelarus 355220
MogilevBelarus 485301
MaunBotswana 8,4435,246
MacapaBrazil 9,0405,618
MacauBrazil 8,6905,400
MaceioBrazil 9,0815,643
MachadoBrazil 10,7836,701
ManausBrazil 9,8836,142
MarabaBrazil 9,4305,860
MaringaBrazil 11,2827,011
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4145,850
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9846,204
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3495,810
MonteiroBrazil 8,9815,581
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2026,339
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7845,458
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5305,922
MamfeCameroon 5,7223,556
MarouaCameroon 5,1203,182
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0473,136
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4023,978
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5754,707
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6014,102
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4924,656
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8243,619
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8163,614
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3363,937
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3573,950
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2934,532
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2043,855
Morden, MbCanada 7,1324,432
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6804,151
MoundouChad 5,3063,297
MatecanaColombia 10,1256,291
MoroniComoros 7,7464,813
MosnovCzech Republic 777483
MarstalDenmark 817508
Melville HallDominica 8,2505,127
MichesDominican Republic 8,4155,229
MocaDominican Republic 8,4675,262
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5025,283
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4895,275
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4765,267
MilagroEcuador 11,0046,838
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7541,711
MinyaEgypt 3,1531,960
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9473,696
MassawaEritrea 4,6892,914
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8801,168
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 506315
MarseilleFrance 1,8941,177
MontpellierFrance 1,9431,207
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8875,523
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9579,916
MakokouGabon 6,2293,871
MayumbaGabon 6,7014,164
MitzicGabon 6,2253,868
MkamboGabon 6,1663,832
MoandaGabon 6,4524,009
MouilaGabon 6,5254,054
MagdeburgGermany 876544
MunichGermany 1,151715
MünsterGermany 1,116694
MethoniGreece 2,1281,323
MilosGreece 2,1391,330
MitiliniGreece 1,8921,176
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8881,173
MacentaGuinea 6,0013,729
MamouGuinea 5,9233,681
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4536,496
MiskolcHungary 890553
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4924,034
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2613,270
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8073,609
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5424,065
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5816,575
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3617,060
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7715,450
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4497,736
MashhadIran 3,4862,166
Malin HeadIreland 1,9091,186
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7361,079
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7891,111
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0561,278
MilanItaly 1,524947
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,533953
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7421,082
ManIvory Coast 6,0403,753
MaebashiJapan 8,0935,029
MaizuruJapan 8,0014,972
MakurazakiJapan 8,1315,053
MatsueJapan 7,8884,902
MatsumotoJapan 8,0565,006
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0224,985
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6855,397
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9566,187
MishimaJapan 8,2095,101
MitoJapan 8,1615,072
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3315,177
MiyakoJapan 7,9194,921
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4495,250
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1305,052
MiyazakiJapan 8,1285,051
MombetsuJapan 7,5334,681
MoriokaJapan 7,8794,896
MuroranJapan 7,6234,737
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1495,064
MutsuJapan 7,7314,804
Ma’AnJordan 3,0291,882
MafraqJordan 2,8061,744
MombasaKenya 6,8314,245
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8394,250
MaseruLesotho 9,4895,896
MonroviaLiberia 6,2713,897
MisratahLibya 2,7041,681
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2495,126
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4545,254
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8975,529
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7045,408
MakhangaMalawi 8,1335,054
MangochiMalawi 7,9044,912
MwmosaMalawi 8,0915,028
MzimbaMalawi 7,6024,724
MzuzuMalawi 7,5594,697
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1115,661
MersingMalaysia 9,1925,712
MiriMalaysia 9,6495,996
MaleMaldives 7,2604,511
MenakaMali 4,8032,985
MoptiMali 5,1663,210
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4187,717
MazatlanMexico 10,0236,228
MeridaMexico 9,4205,854
Mexico CityMexico 10,0636,253
MonterreyMexico 9,5025,905
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1326,296
MaantyMongolia 5,5203,430
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5703,461
MatadMongolia 5,9693,709
MurenMongolia 4,9433,072
MarrakechMorocco 3,6362,259
MeknesMorocco 3,2972,049
MideltMorocco 3,3702,094
MaputoMozambique 9,1445,682
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0485,001
MandalayMyanmar 6,9344,309
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0194,362
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9504,940
MindatMyanmar 6,8534,259
MonywaMyanmar 6,8634,265
MyeikMyanmar 7,9504,940
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7174,174
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,287800
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,26810,730
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,16210,665
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,36710,792
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,45310,845
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0696,257
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0816,265
MagariaNiger 4,9343,066
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8483,013
MaradiNiger 4,9253,060
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9823,096
MakurdiNigeria 5,5163,428
MinnaNigeria 5,3563,328
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5984,722
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,255780
MajisOman 4,4172,745
MasirahOman 4,8983,044
Muscat  Oman 4,5842,848
MultanPakistan 4,7002,921
MurreePakistan 4,5012,797
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4557,739
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6567,243
MoyobambaPeru 11,2036,962
MactanPhilippines 9,7106,034
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1365,677
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7321,698
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2613,891
MagadanRussia 6,3613,953
MahackalaRussia 2,2421,394
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2671,409
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2681,410
MarkovoRussia 6,3143,923
MinusinskRussia 4,2052,613
MogocaRussia 5,6563,514
MoscowRussia 889553
MurmanskRussia 1,526949
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7362,321
MatamSenegal 5,4473,385
MogadishuSomalia 6,3113,922
MadridSpain 2,6031,618
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6141,625
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2711,411
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9871,856
MelillaSpain 3,0391,888
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7001,678
MalakalSudan 5,2103,237
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1795,704
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,549963
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2904,530
Mae SariangThailand 7,3884,591
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5584,697
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9584,945
MalatyaTurkey 2,2331,388
MersinTurkey 2,2921,424
MuglaTurkey 2,1161,315
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6621,033
ManstonUk 1,529950
MeloUruguay 12,2257,597
MercedesUruguay 12,5207,780
MontevideoUruguay 12,5597,805
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0004,971
Madison, FlUsa 8,1225,047
Madison, InUsa 7,4934,656
Madison, NeUsa 7,7694,828
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3244,551
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0565,006
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1594,449
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8934,905
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Marion, InUsa 7,3614,574
Marion, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9344,309
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5545,315
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1344,433
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7944,222
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2764,522
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7005,406
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8354,869
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1455,062
Medford, WiUsa 7,1854,465
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5654,701
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1055,037
Mena, ArUsa 8,3025,159
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2975,156
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8304,866
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4615,258
Midland, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Milan, MnUsa 7,4424,625
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4484,628
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6864,776
Milford, DeUsa 6,9744,334
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9384,933
Millen, GaUsa 7,9004,909
Millport, OhUsa 7,1134,420
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4904,033
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2744,520
Minden, NeUsa 7,9494,940
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3354,558
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5144,670
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9094,915
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4275,236
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5334,681
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6294,740
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4424,625
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1805,083
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6035,346
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8884,280
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4354,620
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Moro, OrUsa 8,3055,161
Morris, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4744,645
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4704,642
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0354,372
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6254,738
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0424,376
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3293,933
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8524,879
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1774,460
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2945,154
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0525,625
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3485,809
MaracayVenezuela 9,1265,671
MaturinVenezuela 8,8945,527
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3685,821
MeridaVenezuela 9,4955,901
MagoyeZambia 8,0104,977
MansaZambia 7,4724,643
MbalaZambia 7,2434,501
MfuweZambia 7,7374,808
MisamfuZambia 7,3804,586
MonguZambia 7,9164,919
MpikaZambia 7,5814,711
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7864,838
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9634,948
MumbwaZambia 7,9044,912
MwinilungaZambia 7,5284,678
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4825,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -