Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1192,560
NeuquenArgentina 13,5818,439
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8717,998
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9299,899
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3418,290
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4319,589
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6779,120
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3605,195
NatitingouBenin 5,4203,368
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6606,624
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4713,400
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7023,543
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9043,048
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3573,329
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5943,476
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3013,916
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1424,438
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5664,080
N’DjamenaChad 4,9243,060
NanchangChina 7,5634,700
NanjingChina 7,4294,617
NanningChina 7,6284,740
NicosiaCyprus 2,4331,512
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 717446
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4265,236
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6035,346
NegeleEthiopia 5,8093,610
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2449,473
NandiFiji 15,2449,473
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 659409
NancyFrance 1,409876
NantesFrance 1,9671,222
NiceFrance 1,7821,107
NeustrelitzGermany 719447
NurembergGermany 1,089677
NurnbergGermany 1,091678
NaxosGreece 2,1011,306
NanortalikGreenland 3,8782,410
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8412,387
NordGreenland 3,1231,940
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0092,491
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0323,748
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9673,708
New DelhiIndia 5,1883,224
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7991,118
NaganoJapan 8,0284,988
NagasakiJapan 7,9734,955
NagoJapan 8,4345,241
NagoyaJapan 8,1095,039
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4555,254
NaraJapan 8,0975,032
NazeJapan 8,3545,191
NemuroJapan 7,7224,798
NiigataJapan 7,9504,940
NikkoJapan 8,0825,022
NobeokaJapan 8,0815,022
NairobiKenya 6,4804,027
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3568,300
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0692,529
NidaLithuania 162101
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0454,999
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8335,489
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5794,710
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7244,800
NaraMali 5,2273,248
NioroMali 5,3093,299
NemaMauritania 5,0783,155
NouakchottMauritania 5,3353,315
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2089,450
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,35210,783
NelsonNew Zealand 17,30210,752
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,42710,830
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0916,271
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7182,932
NiameyNiger 5,0583,143
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,424885
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6871,049
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5891,609
NawabshahPakistan 4,8743,029
NokkundiPakistan 4,3242,687
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6157,218
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1445,682
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9961,241
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8413,630
NikolaevRussia 1,155717
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6094,107
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2024,476
NizneangarskRussia 5,0163,117
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5342,818
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2191,379
NovgorodRussia 556345
NovosibirskRussia 3,6362,260
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3884,591
No. 6Sudan 3,9872,478
NyalaSudan 4,8823,034
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8834,898
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7514,816
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3895,213
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5114,667
NarathiwatThailand 8,7005,407
NigdeTurkey 2,1701,349
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9121,809
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,201746
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2344,495
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2344,495
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8244,862
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5035,284
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1125,041
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5024,040
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8164,236
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0624,388
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4654,639
New London, WiUsa 7,1814,463
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5805,332
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5955,341
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4514,630
New YorkUsa 6,7484,193
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7664,205
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7634,202
Newark, NjUsa 6,7834,215
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9114,294
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7944,843
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2485,125
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0434,998
Newport, TnUsa 7,6644,763
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6004,102
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2234,489
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7894,840
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5555,316
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8534,880
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0074,976
Norton, KsUsa 8,0885,026
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1724,457
NdolaZambia 7,6824,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -