Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2359,467
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6574,758
ParanaArgentina 12,5267,784
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1497,549
PehuajoArgentina 12,9658,056
PergaminoArgentina 12,7177,903
PigeArgentina 13,1428,166
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7117,899
PosadasArgentina 11,8727,377
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0827,508
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1658,181
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6657,870
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0538,112
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1977,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1242,563
ParakouBenin 5,4873,410
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1135,663
ParacatuBrazil 10,4166,472
ParanaBrazil 10,0306,233
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2877,014
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8936,769
ParintinsBrazil 9,6355,987
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7855,459
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7537,303
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5276,541
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2305,736
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1905,711
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9926,209
PeixeBrazil 10,0236,229
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3135,787
PicosBrazil 9,1485,684
PiraiBrazil 10,7666,690
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4066,466
PompeuBrazil 10,5016,526
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4157,093
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2775,765
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4937,142
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6446,614
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8507,364
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9016,152
PosseBrazil 10,0936,272
PlevenBulgaria 1,398869
PlovdivBulgaria 1,537955
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4195,232
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0524,382
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1583,205
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8034,849
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4974,038
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6974,162
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6094,107
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9474,939
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4073,360
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0714,394
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0164,360
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4174,609
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5284,678
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0964,409
ParronChile 13,3358,286
Puerto AysenChile 14,3608,923
Puerto MonttChile 14,0708,743
Punta ArenasChile 14,8269,213
PingbianChina 7,1714,456
PeralesColombia 10,1246,291
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4915,898
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1906,332
PragueCzech Republic 888552
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6635,383
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4615,258
PoloDominican Republic 8,6315,363
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4355,242
PichilingueEcuador 10,9026,774
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9586,809
PuyoEcuador 10,8466,740
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8291,758
ParisFrance 1,6211,008
PerpignanFrance 2,0711,287
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4877,759
Port-GentilGabon 6,4353,999
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4947,142
PotsdamGermany 776482
PatrasGreece 1,9711,225
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0902,541
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7772,347
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1995,095
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6675,386
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6365,988
PecsHungary 1,161721
PambanIndia 7,0794,399
PuneIndia 5,9003,667
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2925,774
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7606,065
PadovaItaly 1,418881
Paganella MountainItaly 1,382859
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1171,316
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1161,315
PantelleriaItaly 2,2921,424
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,540957
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0761,290
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6241,009
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6391,018
PiacenzaItaly 1,554966
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6431,021
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,497930
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8341,139
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7871,111
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7731,101
PrizziItaly 2,1561,340
PakseLaos 8,1525,065
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7085,411
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0475,622
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0875,647
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8947,391
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,538956
PatheinMyanmar 7,3184,548
PutaoMyanmar 6,5474,069
PyiMyanmar 7,1634,451
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0219,334
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,35510,784
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,35410,784
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7346,049
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8633,643
PohangNorth Korea 7,6474,752
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1904,468
PadidanPakistan 4,8062,987
PanjgurPakistan 4,5692,839
ParachinarPakistan 4,3052,675
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6932,916
PeshawarPakistan 4,3852,725
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9378,039
PilarParaguay 11,9637,434
PiscoPeru 11,8627,371
PiuraPeru 11,3517,054
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3237,036
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4445,869
PoznanPoland 576358
PrzemyslPoland 684425
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8281,758
PortalegrePortugal 2,9161,812
Porto Portugal 2,8301,759
PavelecRussia 1,044649
PecoraRussia 2,0761,290
PermRussia 1,9861,234
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2224,488
PetrozavodskRussia 904562
PjatigorskRussia 1,9191,193
PoronajskRussia 7,0654,390
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,507937
Providenja BayRussia 6,5614,077
PskovRussia 368229
PodorSenegal 5,4273,372
PopradSlovakia 792492
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0026,215
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0955,651
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3661,470
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2334,495
Port SudanSudan 4,2062,614
ParamariboSuriname 8,7545,440
PiteňSweden 1,047651
PalmyraSyria 2,6391,640
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7059,760
PhetchabunThailand 7,7454,813
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6584,759
PhraeThailand 7,5314,680
PhuketThailand 8,3555,192
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3255,173
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9744,955
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0795,021
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7015,407
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9181,192
PoltavaUkraine 1,031640
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3947,702
PradoUruguay 12,5617,805
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5087,772
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Pana, IlUsa 7,6564,758
Paoli, InUsa 7,5434,687
Paris, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2254,490
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4725,265
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1665,075
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4785,268
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2505,127
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1755,080
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3905,214
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5674,702
Perry, OkUsa 8,3445,185
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9114,295
Philo, OhUsa 7,2524,507
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2165,727
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6804,772
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2805,145
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1164,422
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7484,193
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4954,036
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2695,139
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5044,663
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1315,052
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8014,226
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Portage, WiUsa 7,2294,492
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3273,932
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2835,147
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4134,607
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3495,188
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8634,886
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1164,422
Princeton, InUsa 7,7334,805
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5484,069
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4395,244
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5445,931
PetaukeZambia 7,8404,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -