Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5347,789
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2497,612
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8597,990
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6459,100
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9867,448
RosarioArgentina 12,6437,857
RichmondAustralia 15,3359,529
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4258,964
RecifeBrazil 8,8825,519
RemansoBrazil 9,4275,858
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9946,832
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7546,683
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4117,091
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7116,656
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3694,579
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7894,219
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2494,505
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2534,507
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8022,984
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6114,729
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0313,748
RuoqiangChina 5,0073,112
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5905,959
RandersDenmark 822511
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5895,338
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4175,231
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0979,382
RumipambaEcuador 10,8416,737
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0671,906
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2322,008
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0231,879
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6765,391
RostockGermany 742461
RhodesGreece 2,2021,369
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3511,461
ReykhólarIceland 2,6211,629
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6051,619
RamsarIran 2,9421,828
RashtIran 2,8501,771
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9571,216
RadicofaniItaly 1,6701,037
Resia PassItaly 1,349838
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,527949
RivoltoItaly 1,319819
Rolle PassItaly 1,338831
RomeItaly 1,7401,082
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7641,096
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,318819
RumoiJapan 7,4984,659
RigaLatvia 11672
RaseiniaiLithuania 6239
RodriguesMauritius 9,2135,725
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8132,991
RabatMorocco 3,3452,078
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4054,602
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2205,108
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,31610,760
RangioraNew Zealand 17,42410,827
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,19910,688
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,38710,805
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,11610,636
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,28210,739
RivasNicaragua 10,1116,283
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7762,968
RebolyRussia 970603
Rostov On DonRussia 1,487924
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9582,460
RagaSudan 5,2833,283
RashadSudan 4,9463,074
RenkSudan 4,9823,096
RumbekSudan 5,4933,413
RanongThailand 8,1755,080
Roi EtThailand 7,9364,932
RizeTurkey 2,0741,289
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5032,177
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,113692
RomnyUkraine 883549
RovnoUkraine 624388
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2712,654
RochaUruguay 12,4257,721
Racine, WiUsa 7,2894,529
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4544,632
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8204,859
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8204,859
Reading, PaUsa 6,9084,293
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8485,498
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9294,927
Redding, CaUsa 8,8125,476
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3325,799
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8465,497
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4094,604
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2314,494
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2314,494
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3874,591
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3944,595
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7584,199
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6314,742
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Rockville, InUsa 7,5004,661
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6834,774
Rome, GaUsa 7,9514,941
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0674,392
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5675,324
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9355,552
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0284,367
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6904,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -