Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8092,367
ShkoderAlbania 1,563971
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4511,523
SaltaArgentina 12,2027,582
San AntonioArgentina 13,5638,428
San LuisArgentina 12,9958,075
San RafaelArgentina 13,2288,220
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1598,177
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3917,700
SarmientoArgentina 14,1768,809
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3889,562
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3839,559
SalzburgAustria 1,147713
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3771,477
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6141,624
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5041,556
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3302,691
SaveBenin 5,6333,500
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4257,099
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,387862
SalvadorBrazil 9,5565,938
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9577,431
SantaremBrazil 9,4905,897
SantosBrazil 11,0196,847
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9246,788
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7196,039
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9355,552
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6207,221
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9127,402
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7756,696
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8785,517
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1756,323
São PauloBrazil 10,9946,832
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8566,746
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9726,818
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4015,842
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4475,870
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4846,515
SobralBrazil 8,7625,445
SoureBrazil 8,9595,567
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6966,025
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2857,634
SurubimBrazil 8,9045,533
SadovoBulgaria 1,540957
SandanskiBulgaria 1,600995
SofiaBulgaria 1,478919
SiemreapCambodia 8,1915,090
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7343,563
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5574,696
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9523,699
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6624,762
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8753,029
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7693,585
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1524,445
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2763,279
Scott, SkCanada 7,2014,475
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5893,473
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8753,651
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2523,885
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0383,752
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8604,263
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0794,399
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3033,295
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7513,574
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3694,579
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3734,582
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5633,457
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3662,713
SalCape Verde 5,8333,625
SantiagoChile 13,2718,247
SewellChile 13,3018,266
ShanghaiChina 7,6494,753
ShantouChina 8,0735,017
ShenyangChina 6,8354,248
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7626,066
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4495,871
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1496,307
SibenikCroatia 1,456905
SplitCroatia 1,467912
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 541336
StudsgårdDenmark 895556
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4615,258
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4825,271
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4285,238
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4615,258
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4115,227
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5175,292
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4975,280
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5435,309
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5615,320
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4415,246
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4285,237
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4725,264
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5085,287
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5155,291
San GabrielEcuador 10,6436,614
SalloumEgypt 2,7181,689
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9791,851
SohagEgypt 3,3362,073
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1481,956
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0846,266
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0848,752
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,282797
StrasbourgFrance 1,343835
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7285,423
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7175,417
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9011,182
SchleswigGermany 886551
StuttgartGermany 1,245774
SamosGreece 2,0461,271
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8901,174
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2761,414
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8512,393
SiguiriGuinea 5,6883,535
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9606,189
SzegedHungary 1,101684
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,069664
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6451,644
SagarIndia 5,7013,542
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5762,843
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8987,394
SemnanIran 3,2041,991
ShahroudIran 3,2121,996
ShirazIran 3,7302,318
ShannonIreland 2,1021,306
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7431,083
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6701,038
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8311,138
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6211,007
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0051,246
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9171,191
SigonellaItaly 2,1551,339
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2403,878
SagaJapan 7,9474,939
SaigoJapan 7,8334,868
SakaiJapan 7,8894,902
SakataJapan 7,8934,905
SapporoJapan 7,5684,703
SaseboJapan 7,9274,926
SendaiJapan 8,0034,973
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1395,058
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9174,920
ShinjoJapan 7,9294,927
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2105,102
ShirakawaJapan 8,0785,020
ShizuokaJapan 8,1975,093
SumotoJapan 8,0845,024
SuttsuJapan 7,5454,689
SuwaJapan 8,0825,022
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7698,556
SavannakhetLaos 7,9524,942
SkopjeMacedonia 1,559969
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2005,096
SalimaMalawi 7,8204,860
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7586,064
SibuMalaysia 9,6996,027
SanMali 5,3173,304
SegouMali 5,3623,332
SikassoMali 5,5563,453
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7365,428
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1736,322
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4593,393
SainshandMongolia 5,8523,636
SafiMorocco 3,6362,259
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9572,459
SittweMyanmar 6,8994,287
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,105687
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4991,553
SaiqOman 4,6022,860
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0423,133
SurOman 4,7452,949
SialkotPakistan 4,6902,914
SibbiPakistan 4,5492,827
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8757,379
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9457,423
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8516,122
SandomierzPoland 593369
SniezkaPoland 767476
SuwalkiPoland 203126
SzczecinPoland 627390
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1971,987
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1562,582
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2785,144
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0665,634
Satu MareRomania 906563
SibiuRomania 1,130702
SulinaRomania 1,282797
SadrinskRussia 2,4711,535
Saint PetersburgRussia 607377
SalekhardRussia 2,5311,573
SaratovRussia 1,562971
SejmcanRussia 6,0903,784
SelagoncyRussia 4,5602,834
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6184,734
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8323,624
SmolenskRussia 568353
SociRussia 1,8021,120
SortovalaRussia 769478
SuntarRussia 4,9523,077
SurgutRussia 2,8901,796
SverdlovskRussia 2,2701,410
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6891,049
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1375,056
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3573,950
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3514,568
SingaporeSingapore 9,3015,780
SliacSlovakia 859534
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3824,587
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0234,364
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6681,658
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2831,419
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3671,471
SevilleSpain 2,9951,861
SennarSudan 4,7962,980
ShambatSudan 4,5462,825
ShendiSudan 4,4472,763
StenseleSweden 1,068663
StockholmSweden 491305
StorlienSweden 1,030640
SundsvallSweden 804500
SantisSwitzerland 1,362846
SongeaTanzania 7,4954,658
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8654,888
SongkhlaThailand 8,5565,316
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8594,884
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2865,149
SurinThailand 8,0324,991
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4433,383
SokodeTogo 5,5703,461
SfaxTunisia 2,5501,584
SousseTunisia 2,4351,513
SamsunTurkey 1,8811,169
SiirtTurkey 2,4361,514
SivasTurkey 2,0621,281
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5552,209
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0761,290
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7951,115
SarataUkraine 1,188738
SarnyUkraine 561349
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,464910
SumyUkraine 939584
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2782,659
SaltoUruguay 12,3537,676
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9985,592
Safford, AzUsa 9,1845,707
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3543,948
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3445,185
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7784,833
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9074,914
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4514,630
Salem, InUsa 7,5434,687
Salem, OrUsa 8,3665,199
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4665,261
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9525,563
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0385,616
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4695,884
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1185,666
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2785,144
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3535,812
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1304,431
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4285,859
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3475,809
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7034,787
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7924,221
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9214,922
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5434,687
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0665,012
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0825,022
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1995,095
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9124,916
Selma, AlUsa 8,2395,120
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Seymour, InUsa 7,5434,687
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5844,713
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8904,903
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5375,305
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6074,727
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3124,544
Southport, NcUsa 7,5794,710
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8014,848
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2914,530
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7914,841
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9364,932
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1914,468
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0625,010
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3814,587
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3104,542
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7774,833
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0234,364
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7484,193
State College, PaUsa 6,9704,331
State University, MsUsa 8,2485,125
State University, NmUsa 9,1665,696
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2664,515
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3115,165
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7364,808
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0565,628
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6314,742
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5854,092
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3025,159
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7854,838
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1745,079
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6784,150
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6462,265
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6435,992
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3275,796
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2385,741
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2722,655
SocotraYemen 5,4843,408
SenangaZambia 8,0114,978
SerenjeZambia 7,7194,797
SeshekeZambia 8,1635,073
SolweziZambia 7,5814,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -