Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1622,586
TiranaAlbania 1,6451,022
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9672,465
TebessaAlgeria 2,5571,589
TimimounAlgeria 3,4812,163
TindoufAlgeria 4,0172,496
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8701,783
TrelewArgentina 13,7728,558
TucumanArgentina 12,3627,682
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0988,139
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0968,138
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7567,926
TibooburraAustralia 14,4428,975
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8298,593
TshaneBotswana 8,8925,526
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9366,174
TarauacaBrazil 11,0146,844
TauaBrazil 8,9855,584
TefeBrazil 10,1956,335
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1826,327
TeresinaBrazil 9,0345,614
TiriosBrazil 9,1375,678
TorresBrazil 11,7077,275
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8975,529
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0236,850
TriunfoBrazil 9,0365,615
TucuruiBrazil 9,3105,785
TuriacuBrazil 8,8665,509
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1763,216
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4764,645
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9334,308
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7914,220
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5334,060
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5074,044
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8474,255
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4714,021
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8014,226
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8094,231
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6654,142
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3843,967
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5773,466
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8278,592
TaiyuanChina 6,5874,093
TaoyuanChina 8,1925,090
TengchongChina 6,8064,230
TønderDenmark 918570
TylstrupDenmark 830516
TystofteDenmark 757470
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5985,343
TahrirEgypt 2,8711,784
TantaEgypt 2,8611,778
TallinEstonia 392243
TartuEstonia 320199
TampereFinland 615382
TurkuFinland 512318
ToulonFrance 1,8921,176
ToulouseFrance 2,0721,288
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2969,505
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,34310,156
TchibanGabon 6,6334,122
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2231,381
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,309814
TamaleGhana 5,5883,472
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7151,066
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0481,273
TimehriGuyana 8,8855,521
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9416,177
TelaHonduras 9,7986,089
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0284,368
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0284,368
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0426,862
TabrizIran 2,6151,625
TeheranIran 3,0861,918
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8101,746
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7771,104
TarvisioItaly 1,247775
TermoliItaly 1,6621,033
TorinoItaly 1,6331,014
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6211,008
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1611,343
TrevicoItaly 1,7581,092
TrevisoItaly 1,383860
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,322822
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6331,015
TabouIvory Coast 6,3443,942
TadotsuJapan 8,0314,991
TakadaJapan 7,9894,965
TakamatsuJapan 8,0444,998
TakayamaJapan 8,0304,990
TanegashimaJapan 8,2185,107
TatenoJapan 8,1765,081
TateyamaJapan 8,2655,136
TokushimaJapan 8,0935,029
TokyoJapan 8,1955,092
TomakomaiJapan 7,6204,735
TottoriJapan 7,9444,937
ToyamaJapan 7,9764,956
ToyookaJapan 7,9694,952
TsuJapan 8,1285,051
TsurugaJapan 8,0194,983
TsuyamaJapan 7,9724,954
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7481,708
TripoliLebanon 2,5731,599
TobrukLibya 2,6791,665
TripoliLibya 2,7051,681
TelsiaiLithuania 6742
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5915,339
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2775,765
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0295,611
ThyoloMalawi 8,0935,029
TawauMalaysia 9,8976,150
TessalitMali 4,3872,726
TimbuktuMali 4,8913,039
TombMali 4,8963,042
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0703,151
TacubayaMexico 10,0636,253
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7246,042
TarialanMongolia 5,0503,138
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8943,041
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1723,214
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6193,492
TangierMorocco 3,1471,955
TarfayaMorocco 4,2392,634
TazaMorocco 3,1901,982
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1004,412
TaungooMyanmar 7,2304,493
ThandweMyanmar 7,1394,436
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1719,428
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,07610,611
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,41610,823
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,40810,818
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,23810,712
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,28610,742
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,11710,637
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,21610,698
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,20510,691
TemukaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
TimaruNew Zealand 17,41910,824
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,29010,744
TahouaNiger 4,8172,994
TillaberyNiger 5,0043,110
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5114,667
TromsoNorway 1,543959
TrondheimNorway 1,098682
ThumraitOman 4,9743,091
TacnaPeru 11,8837,384
TarapotoPeru 11,2096,966
TrujilloPeru 11,5247,161
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6896,021
TorunPoland 444276
TimisoaraRomania 1,140709
TambovRussia 1,213754
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3422,077
TaraRussia 3,0681,907
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0411,890
TermezRussia 3,8552,396
TernejRussia 7,1804,462
TobolskRussia 2,6771,664
TomskRussia 3,6782,286
Tot’MaRussia 1,226762
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9831,232
TuapseRussia 1,7231,071
TuraRussia 4,0842,538
TurukhanskRussia 3,4872,167
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0872,540
TortosaSpain 2,3611,467
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2624,513
TokerSudan 4,3432,699
TartousSyria 2,5291,572
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2115,102
TaboraTanzania 6,8414,251
TakThailand 7,5804,710
TrangThailand 8,4635,259
TabligboTogo 5,8163,614
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8766,759
TunisTunisia 2,3411,455
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7911,734
TireeUk 1,8541,152
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,555966
TernopilUkraine 730453
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3157,652
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0495,002
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8554,260
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0955,030
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2425,122
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3765,205
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3844,589
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5154,049
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9164,919
Temple, TxUsa 8,8335,489
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6415,370
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2915,152
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2124,482
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5954,719
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1994,474
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5025,283
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9884,964
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8114,232
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5465,311
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8874,279
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2995,778
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2745,142
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1565,068
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0714,394
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6612,275
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0115,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -