Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8269,213
UaupesBrazil 10,0216,227
UbatubaBrazil 10,9066,777
UberabaBrazil 10,7136,657
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4854,030
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6172,869
UpernavikGreenland 3,8652,401
UummannaqGreenland 3,7892,354
UdineItaly 1,303810
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0591,279
UenoJapan 8,1065,037
UnzendakeJapan 7,9944,968
UrakawaJapan 7,7164,795
UshibukaJapan 8,0314,991
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1175,044
UwajimaJapan 8,0675,013
UkmergeLithuania 11773
UtenaLithuania 14993
UlaangomMongolia 4,4702,778
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4403,380
UlgiiMongolia 4,4012,735
UliastaiMongolia 4,8863,036
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5002,797
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6913,536
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5934,718
UfaRussia 2,0411,268
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2662,030
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1923,226
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6984,162
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1533,202
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8701,162
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0164,360
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7433,569
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9123,674
Umm BeninSudan 4,8543,017
UmeňSweden 894555
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0835,023
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7634,824
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5724,705
UrfaTurkey 2,3891,485
UsakTurkey 1,9711,225
Uman’Ukraine 924574
UzgorodUkraine 816507
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1444,440
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2134,482
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3314,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -