Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2589,481
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1326,296
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3329,528
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7428,539
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8507,985
WoomeraAustralia 14,2648,864
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3437,670
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4173,366
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8654,266
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8784,274
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9044,290
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7894,218
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0974,410
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0304,369
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1084,417
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0285,610
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4717,128
WajimaJapan 7,8974,907
WakamatsuJapan 8,0314,991
WakayamaJapan 8,1075,038
WakkanaiJapan 7,3624,575
WajirKenya 6,2123,860
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8055,472
WindhoekNamibia 8,7505,437
WaihiNew Zealand 17,10910,631
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,30210,752
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,24110,714
WaimateNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,25710,723
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,40910,818
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,22310,702
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,83310,460
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,37610,798
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,04010,589
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,28910,744
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,589
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,10710,631
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,99010,558
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,41610,823
WintonNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,97810,550
WarsawPoland 448278
WroclawPoland 685426
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2624,513
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7002,921
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8522,394
WauSudan 5,3803,343
WaddingtonUk 1,560970
Waco, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Wake IslandUsa 10,9696,816
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1855,086
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7694,828
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7804,835
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1245,049
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4584,635
Warren, OhUsa 7,1134,420
Warren, PaUsa 6,9234,302
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7834,837
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0964,410
Washington, IaUsa 7,6434,749
Washington, InUsa 7,5924,718
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2045,098
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5974,099
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4844,651
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3204,549
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2204,487
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3934,594
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0675,013
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3415,183
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0114,978
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3485,188
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2024,475
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9414,313
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3605,195
West Point, GaUsa 8,0434,998
West Point, NyUsa 6,7484,193
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4524,630
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6075,349
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2045,098
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9394,933
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8114,233
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2574,510
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4324,618
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8814,276
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4354,620
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9414,313
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9494,318
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5504,692
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3784,585
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4804,648
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6415,370
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7414,810
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0075,597
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6504,754
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1774,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -