Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siauliai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siauliai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siauliai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3351,451
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6381,639
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4281,509
YaoundeCameroon 5,8893,660
YokoCameroon 5,6873,534
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0833,780
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3513,947
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0964,409
YanjiChina 7,0394,374
YichangChina 7,1054,415
YinchuanChina 6,1453,819
YiningChina 4,2192,622
YariguiesColombia 9,8026,091
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4925,277
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4495,250
YazdIran 3,5882,230
YakushimaJapan 8,2325,116
YamagataJapan 7,9784,958
YamaguchiJapan 7,9254,925
YokkaichiJapan 8,1115,040
YokohamaJapan 8,2125,103
YonagoJapan 7,9044,912
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3495,188
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6116,594
YeMyanmar 7,6484,752
YolaNigeria 5,2803,281
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6784,771
YurimaguasPeru 11,1376,921
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2711,411
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2604,511
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1711,971
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1295,051
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0894,405
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9994,971
York, PaUsa 6,9944,346
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0724,395
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3895,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -